Our Team

Executive

Fredy Peccerelli  fafg

Fredy Peccerelli

Executive Director
Yesenia Sagastume FAFG

Yesenia Sagastume

Personal Assistant of the Executive Director
Erica Henderson fafg

Erica Henderson

Special Assistant to the Executive Director
Marissa Loterina fafg

Marissa Loterina

Strategic Development Coordinator
María José Aguilar  fafg

María José Aguilar

Social Media Administrator

Associate

José Suasnavar FAFG

José Suasnavar

Associate Director
Alejandra Varel FAFG

Alejandra Varel

Management Assistant
 Jorge Luis Romero FAFG

Jorge Luis Romero

Investigator
Claudia Arévalo FAFG

Claudia Arévalo

Inhumation Assistant
Karen Meza FAFG

Karen Meza

Inhumation Assistant
Ricardo Pinto fafg

Ricardo Pinto

Inhumation Assistant
Edgar Hernández  fafg

Edgar Hernández

Forensic Archaeologist
Edgar Telón fafg

Edgar Telón

Forensic Archaeologist
Selket Callejas fafg

Selket Callejas

Forensic Archaeologist
Aaron Cardona fafg

Aaron Cardona

Forensic Archaeologist
 Julio Ajin fafg

Julio Ajin

Forensic Archaeology & Anthropology Assistant
Andre Rivas fafg

Andre Rivas

Forensic Archaeology & Anthropology Assistant
Willi Guerra fafg

Willi Guerra

Cartographer
Gladis Martinez fafg

Gladis Martinez

Coordinator
Carmen Boror fafg

Carmen Boror

Technical Assistant

Administration & Finance

Silvia Pellecer fafg

Silvia Pellecer

Department Director
 Jenny Sontay

Jenny Sontay

Technical Assistant
Patricia Álvarez FAFG

Patricia Alvarez

Head Accountant
Arturo Grave FAFG

Arturo Grave

Goods & Services Manager
Danilo FAFG

Danilo Chiché

Inventory & Warehouse Manager
Josselyn Ovando FAFG

Josselyn Ovando

Accountant II
Alejandro Zambrano FAFG

Alejandro Zambrano

Accountant II
Evelyn Zurdo FAFG

Evelyn Zurdo

Accountant II
Elio Monroy FAFG

Elio Monroy

Accountant II
Mario Vela

Mario Vela

General Manager
Nestor FAFG

Nestor Santa Cruz

Vehicle Manager
Walter Barrera fafg

Walter Román

Maintenance Manager
Fredy Cumes fafg

Fredy Cumes

IT Coordinator
Giovanni Peruch fafg

Giovanni Peruch

IT Assistant
Miguel Ruiz

Miguel Ángel Ruiz

Courier
Beatriz Diaz fafg

Beatriz Díaz

Concierge
Samuel Cax fafg

Samuel Cax

Concierge
Nancy Vela fafg

Nancy Vela

Human Resources Coordinator
Antonieta Galicia  fafg

Antonieta Galicia

Receptionist

FORENSIC SCIENCES

Claudia Rivera fafg

Claudia Rivera

Department Director

Mónica Casado

Department Assistant

Mishel Stephenson

Department Chief
Maricela Miranda  fafg

Maricela Miranda

Department Assistant
Marco García fafg

Marco García

Analyst II
Wendy Argueta  fafg

Wendy Argueta

Analyst III
Sofia Hernández fafg

Sofía Hernández

Analyst III
Andrea Cárcamo  fafg

Andrea Cárcamo

Analyst II/Accreditation Officer
Katty Pérez fafg

Katty Pérez

Analyst I
Paola Ortiz FAFG

Paola Ortiz

Analyst I
Alicia Mazariegos fafg

Alicia Mazariegos

Technical Assistant II
Sofia Aguilar FAFG

Sofia Aguilar

Technical Assistant II
Lucia Vasquez FAFG

Lucía Vásquez

Technical Assistant II

Alma Vásquez

Department Chief
Danny Guzmán fafg

Danny Guzmán

Forensic Anthropologist
Isaac Rodríguez fafg

Isaac Rodríguez

Forensic Anthropologist
Gabriela Meléndez fafg

Gabriela Meléndez

Forensic Anthropologist
Ana Samayoa fafg

Ana Samayoa

Forensic Anthropologist Assistant
Susana Sánchez  fafg

Susana Sánchez

Forensic Archaeology & Anthropologist Assistant
 José Aldana - Susana Sánchez

José Aldana

Forensic Archaeology & Anthropologist Assistant
Chrysthian Tórtola fafg

Chrysthian Tórtola

X-Ray/Photography Technician
 Jessika Osorio fafg

Jessika Osorio

Department Chief
Claudia Espinoza fafg

Claudia Espinoza

Department Assistant
María Dolores Vela fafg

María Dolores Vela

Technical Assistant
Rodolfo Kepfer fafg

Rodolfo Kepfer

Cases of Disappearance Investigator
Diane Xiloj fafg

Diane Xiloj

Investigator
Fernando Granados fafg

Fernando Granados

Investigator
Yeni de León fafg

Yeni de León

Investigator
Jaime Ruiz fafg

Jaime Ruiz

Investigator
Raúl López  fafg

Raúl López

Investigator
Rodolfo Leiva fafg

Rodolfo Leiva

Investigator
 Julio Juárez fafg

Julio Juárez

Investigation Assistant
Matilde Huet fafg

Matilde Huet

Investigation Assistant
Alejandro Álvarez FAFG

Alejandro Álvarez

Investigator
Andrés Marroquín  FAFG

Andrés Marroquín

Investigation Assistant
Otto Ical FAFG

Otto Ical

Investigation Assistant
Rosmery Asicona FAFG

Rosmery Asicona

Investigation Assistant
Wilmer Ruiz FAFG

Wilmer Ruiz

Investigation Assistant
Karina Morales FAFG

Karina Morales

Investigation Assistant
Carlos Poyon FAFG

Darío Poyón

Life Histories Investigation Assistant
Luis García FAFG

Luis García

Cameraman
Hugo Mente FAFG

Hugo Mente

Cameraman

Confirmation of Identification

Omar Girón FAFG

Omar Girón

Department Director
Carolina Castillo FAFG

Carolina Castillo

Human Identification Assistant
Diego Vega FAFG

Diego Vega

Human Identification Assistant
Jennifer Torres FAFG

Jennifer Torres

Human Identification Assistant

Programs & Projects

Nancy Valdez  FAFG

Nancy Valdez

Department Director
Telma Sánchez FAFG

Telma Sánchez

Project Coordinator
Andrea Morales FAFG

Andrea Morales

Project Coordinator
Lucia Samayoa FAFG

Lucía Samayoa

Project Coordinator
Sofia Mazariegos FAFG

Sofía Mazariegos

Program Officer
Natalia Marsicovetere FAFG

Blanca Bárcenas

Project Coordinator
James Helmuth FAFG

James Helmuth

Project Coordinator

Executive Council

  • FREDY PECCERELLI
  • NANCY VALDEZ
  • JOSÉ SUASNAVAR
  • CLAUDIA RIVERA
  • MIGUEL ÁNGEL URBINA
  • ANDREA CALVARUSO
  • SERGIO PIVARAL

Want to Join Our Team?

Since 1997, we assist families in the search of their Disappeared loved ones.

About Us

+502 2232 4843

+502 5909 1103

fafg@fafg.org

Contact Us

 1a. Calle 1-53, Zona 2,
Ciudad de Guatemala

Monday to Thursday 8:00 to 16:00 Friday from 8:00 to 13:00


FAFG © 2020
All rights reserved.